Home Santa Fe Springs

Santa Fe Springs

41 Articles
Weee! Inc., Santa Fe Springs, CBRE, La Mirada, Prologis, Prologis Mid Counties Distribution Center
FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

Weee! Inc. Leases 146,600 SQFT Industrial Space in Santa Fe Springs

Los Angeles –– CBRE has arranged a full-building lease for Prologis Mid Counties Distribution Center, a 146,617-sq.-ft. industrial facility in Santa Fe Springs,...

AECIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

Prologis Announces Two EV Truck Installations in Southern California

SAN FRANCISCO – Prologis, Inc. (NYSE: PLD), the global leader in logistics real estate, today unveiled two significant electric truck charging installations as...

Bridge industrial, Los Angeles, Dunn-Edwards Corporation, Vernon, Rancho Cucamonga, Santa Fe Springs, Bridge Point Santa Fe Springs IV
FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos Angeles

Bridge Industrial Buys Eight-Acre Industrial Site in Vernon for $30.43MM 

By Catherine Sweeney  Bridge Industrial is continuing to grow its portfolio throughout the Greater Los Angeles area. Most recently, the Chicago-based company purchased...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

Duke Realty Acquires 74,760 SQFT Industrial Asset in Santa Fe Springs for $34MM

(EDITOR’S NOTE: According to public records, the property was sold for $34 million, or about $455 per square foot.) “Warehouse and distribution space...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsInland EmpireLos AngelesNews Releases

Rexford Industrial Acquires Six Properties in Southern California for $153MM

LOS ANGELES — Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. (the “Company” or “Rexford Industrial”) (NYSE: REXR), a real estate investment trust focused on creating value...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos Angeles

Laskey Family Trust Sells Three Industrial Properties in Los Angeles for Combined $133.8MM 

By Catherine Sweeney  Laskey Family Trust, a local family investor, is selling off its industrial portfolio in the Greater Los Angeles Area. According...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsInland EmpireLos AngelesNews Releases

Rexford Pays $83MM for Four Industrial Assets in Southern California 

LOS ANGELES — Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. (the “Company” or “Rexford Industrial”) (NYSE: REXR), a real estate investment trust focused on creating value...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

FTG Pays $3.75MM for 12,560 SQFT Manufacturing Facility in Santa Fe Springs

Los Angeles, CA –– NAI Capital Commercial is pleased to announce that Executive Vice President Tina LaMonica negotiated the purchase of a 12,560...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

Staley Point Capital Buys 159,964 SQFT Industrial Asset in Santa Fe Springs for $35MM

LOS ANGELES — Staley Point Capital (“Staley Point”), a value-add investor focused on infill industrial properties, today announced the off-market acquisition of 12065...

AECIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

Bridge Industrial Begins Construction on 150,548 SQFT Warehouse Facility in Santa Fe Springs

SANTA FE SPRINGS, CALIFORNIA – Bridge Industrial (“Bridge”), a privately-owned, vertically integrated real estate operating company and investment manager, today announced it has...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos Angeles

LBA Realty Acquires 240,000 SQFT Distribution Center in Santa Fe Springs for $95MM

By Catherine Sweeney Industrial assets continue to see high demand in Southern California. In a more recent transaction, LBA Realty purchased a 240,000...

FinanceIndustrialIndustry NewsLos AngelesNews Releases

CenterPoint Properties Acquires 32,489 SQFT Industrial Property in Santa Fe Springs for $27.42MM

(EDITOR’S NOTE: According to a source familiar with the transaction, the property sold for $27.42 million, or approximately $844 per square foot.) OAK...

Featured Content


Recent Posts

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com